Winners of the Sinclair Cup 2000, 2010



Kumeu Challenge Cup
Presented by R.S.Sinclair 1951


2013 COMMITTEE

President: John Kidd Ph. 8339822
Email: jgkidd@xtra.co.nz

Patron: Marge Grigg
Secretary : Glenys Kidd Ph.8339822
Treasurer: Judy Cooke Ph.8324424
Vice President: Pauline Earnshaw Ph. 4129236
Match Convenor: Sue Smith Ph. 4118661 Fax. 4119122
Selectors: Margaret Sterling
Auckland Delegate:
Committee: Barbara Calder, Kaye Cox, Terry Cox, Margaret Jamieson, Janine Jurkovich, Don Fremlin, Jeanette Zaknic.
Raffles: Angie Newton
Auditor:


BACK TO TOP




2013 PROGRAMME

Events this year will again be played at either Kumeu Hall or Western Hall. Our previous venue of Henderson Recreation Centre is still under renovation.

Programme for 2013

DATE / EVENT/ TIME

MARCH
Sunday 18th: Mixed Pairs, Kumeu Hall 9.30am
Sunday 25th: Vs Eastern Waikato, Gordonton Hall 10.00am

APRIL
Sunday 1st April: Mixed Fours, Kumeu Hall, 9.30am

Sunday 15th: reps Vs Counties / Tauranga at Counties. 9.30am

MAY
Sunday 20th: Reps Vs Whangarei, Combined Northern, WR hosting
Sunday 27th Mens and Ladies Singles, Kumeu Hall 9.30am

JUNE
Saturday 9th: Open Pairs, Western Hall 1pm
Saturday 30th: Champ Singles, Kumeu Hall, 9.30am

JULY
Sunday 1st: Reps Vs Western, NW hosting
Saturday 7th: Champ Junior Singles
Saturday 7th: Champ Intermediate Singles
Saturday 7th: Champ of Champ Singles
Saturday 21st: Reps Vs Rodney, Rodney hosting


AUGUST
Sunday 5th: Vs Manukau City and R&D, NW hosting at Western Hall, 9am
Saturday 18th: Champ Triples
Sunday 26th: Vs Combined Northen & Catholic, (NW hosting) 1pm

SEPTEMBER
Saturday 8th: Champ Fours, Kumeu Hall, 9.30am
Sunday 16th: Sinclair Cup.

Saturday 22th: Champ Pairs. Kumeu Hall 9.30am

OCTOBER
Sunday 7th, Kumeu Cup

NOVEMBER
Friday 9th: AGM 7pm
Saturday 24th: Open Triples Christmas Ham Tournament


BACK TO TOP



2013 RESULTS

Champ Mixed Fours:
1st:
R/up:

Champ Mixed Pairs:
1st.
R/up:
3rd=:

Champ Triples:
1st.
R/up:
3rd:

Champ Ladies Singles:
1st:
R/up:
3rd=:

Champ Men's Singles:
1st:
R/up:

Champ Pairs:
1st;
R/up;

Champ Singles:
1st:
R/up:
3rd=:


Champ Junior Singles:
!st:
R/up:
3rd:


Champ Intermediate Singles:
1st:
R/up:
3rd:

Champ of Champ Singles:
1st:
R/up:
3rd:

Champ Fours:
1st:
R/up:
3rd:
Kumeu Cup:
1st:
R/up:


BACK TO TOP




ASSOCIATED CLUBS

Henderson Valley IBC - Club Night Thursday, Bruce McLaren School Hall 7.30pm

Hobsonville IBC - Club Night Tuesday, Hobsonville Hall 7.30pm (championship nights 7pm)

Henderson RSA - Club Night Monday, Henderson RSA

Kumeu IBC - Club night Monday, Kumeu Hall 7.30pm

Massey IBC - Club night Wednesday, Massey Settlers Hall 7.30pm

Swanson IBC - Club night Monday, Swanson School 7.30pm

Swanson RSA - Club night Monday 7.30pm, Swanson RSA



BACK TO TOP



Visitors to this site since May 2007